Endorsed Candidates

Why & How We Endorse Candidates for the Legislature

WR's Legislative Endorsement Process

2022 Candidates supported by the Washington REALTORS®



Secretary of State

Steve Hobbs Secretary of State • D


District 2

Andrew Barkis House • R
JT Wilcox House • R


District 3

Marcus Ricelli House • D
Timm Ormsby House • D


District 6

Jeff Holy Senate • R
Jenny Graham House • R
Mike Volz House • R


District 7

Shelly Short Senate • R
Joel Kretz House • R
Jacquelin Maycumber House • R


District 8

Matt Boehnke Senate • R
Stephanie Barnard House • R
April Connors House • R


District 9

Mary Dye House • R
Joe Schmick House • R


District 10

Karen Lesetmoe House • R
Greg Gilday House • R


District 21

Strom Peterson House • D


District 23

Tara Simmons House • D
Paige Jarquin House • R


District 24

Steve Tharinger House • D


District 25

Kelly Chambers House • R
Cyndy Jacobsen House • R


District 26

Michelle Cauldier House • R
Spencer Hutchins House • R


District 27

Yasmine Trudeau Senate, D
Jake Fey House • D
Laurie Jinkins House • D


District 28

Mari Leavitt House • D


District 29

Steve Conway Senate, D


District 30

Linda Kochmar Senate • R
Kristine Reeves House • D


District 31

Phil Fortunato, R Senate • R
Drew Stokesbary House • R
Eric Robertson House • R


District 32

Jesse Solomon Senate, D


District 33

Mia Gregerson House • D
Tina Orwall House • D


District 34

Joe Fitzgibbon House • D


District 35

Drew McEwan Senate • R
Dan Griffey House • R


District 36

Noel Frame Senate, D
Liz Berry House • D


District 37

Sharon Tomiko-Santos House • D


District 39

Sam Low House • R


District 40

Trevor Smith House • D


District 41

Tana Senn House • D


District 42

Alicia Rule House • D


District 43

Jamie Pedersen Senate, D
Frank Chopp House • D
Nicole Macri House • D


District 44

April Berg House • D
Mark Harmsworth House • R


District 45

Manka Dhingra Senate, D
Larry Springer House • D
Roger Goodman House • D


District 46

Melissa Taylor House • D


District 47

Bill Boyce Senate • R
Carmen Goers House • R


District 48

Vandana Slatter House • D
Amy Walen House • D


District 49

Monica Stonier House • D